MENU
“american-legacy"

Chaves County 4-H & FFA Results

August 2, 2013 • Local News

Market lamb show

Fine Wool and Western Whiteface
1st place, Destiny Harper, Goddard FFA; 2nd place, Jessica Franklin, Hagerman FFA; 3rd place, Destiny Harper, Goddard FFA.

Fine Wool Mutton Cross
Class 1 — 1st place, Hannah Vaz, Roswell FFA; 2nd place, Brandi Richardson, Barn Buddies; 3rd place, J.C. Wagner, Diamond H.
Class 2 — 1st place, Jessi Bernacchi, Barn Buddies; 2nd place, Nolan Steen, Goddard FFA; 3rd place, Kirsten Griffin, Diamond H.

Blackface
Class 1 — 1st place, Jessica Burson, Goddard FFA; 2nd place, Amber Longoria, Goddard FFA; 3rd place, Abbey Soto, Barn Buddies.
Class 2 — 1st place, Hannah Vaz, Roswell FFA; 2nd place, Britt Dixon, Goddard FFA; 3rd place, Addison Jones, Barn Buddies.
Class 3 — 1st place, Jessi Bernacchi, Barn Buddies; 2nd place, Brandi Richardson, Barn Buddies; 3rd place, Hannah Vaz, Roswell High.

Class 4 — 1st place, Robert Floyd, Barn Buddies; 2nd place, Destiny Harper, Goddard FFA; 3rd place, Brandi Richardson, Barn Buddies.
Class 5 — 1st place, Hannah Vaz, Roswell FFA; 2nd place, Chasen Richardson, Barn Buddies; 3rd place, Britt Dixon, Goddard FFA.
Class 6 — 1st place, Chasen Richardson, Barn Buddies; 2nd place, Jessica Burson, Goddard FFA; 3rd place, Britt Dixon, Goddard FFA.
Class 7 — 1st place, Jessica Burson, Goddard FFA; 2nd place, Britt Dixon, Goddard FFA; 3rd place, Hannah Vaz, Roswell FFA.

Mutton Cross
Class 1 — 1st place, Jessi Bernacchi, Barn Buddies; 2nd place, Nolan Steen, Goddard FFA; 3rd place, Brandi Richardson, Barn Buddies.
Class 2 — 1st place, Jessi Bernacchi, Barn Buddies; 2nd place, Jessica Franklin, Hagerman FFA; 3rd place, Jessi Bernacchi, Barn Buddies.

Dairy heifer show
Class 1 — 1st place, Candace Searcy, Goddard FFA; 2nd place, Elaina Mathews, Shephard’s Flock; 3rd place, Savannah Barnes/Graves, Dexter FFA.
Class 2 — 1st place, Adam Brown, Diamond H; 2nd place, Hannah Vaz, Roswell High; 3rd place, Savannah Barnes/Graves, Dexter FFA.
Class 3 — 1st place, Hannah Vaz, Roswell High; 2nd place, Jaime Best, Barn Buddies; 3rd place, Elaina Mathews, Shephard’s Flock.
Class 4 — 1st place, Mackenzie McGuire, Roswell High; 2nd place, Taylor McGuire, Goddard FFA; 3rd place, Destiny Harper, Goddard FFA.
Class 5 — 1st place, A.J. Vaz, Goddard FFA; 2nd place, Jamie Best, Barn Buddies.
Class 6 — 1st place, Adam Brown, Diamond H; 2nd place, Case Vanderhulst, Goddard FFA; 3rd place, Mackenzie McGuire, Roswell High.
Class 7 — 1st place, A.J. Vaz, Goddard FFA; 2nd place, Josh Beaver, Dexter FFA; 3rd place, Adam Brown.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

« »

} } };